Super Junior-M

China, South Korea
2008 - present

Super Junior M is the third official sub-unit of Korean boy band Super Junior, established during the first two weeks of April, 2008.


Current Members

  • Donghae

    Lead Vocalist & Sub-Rapper2008 - Present
Real Name: Lee Donghae
Birth Date: October 15, 1986
Birth Place: Mokpo, Jeollanam, South Korea

Joined SM in 2001 and is a member of 동해 & 은혁 and SM The Performance.
  • Henry

    Vocalist & Rapper2008 - Present
Real Name: Henry Lau
Chinese Name: Liu Xianhua
Birth Date: 11 October 1989
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Joined SM in 2006. His mother is from Taiwan, whilst his father is from Hong Kong.
Real Name: Cho Kyuhyun
Birth Date: 3 February 1988
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Real Name: Kim Ryeowook
Birth Date: 21 June 1987
Birth Place: Incheon, South Korea

Joined SM in 2004.
  • Siwon

    Sub-Vocalist2008 - Present
Real Name: Choi Siwon
Birth Date: February 10, 1987
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Joined SM in 2003, aged 16, despite his parents dissaproval.
  • Zhou Mi

    Leader, Lead Vocalist & Sub Rapper2008 - Present
Birth Date: April 19, 1986
Birth Place: Wuhan, Hubei, China

Joined SM in 2007.
Real Name: Lee Hyukjae
Birth Date: 4 April 1986
Birth Place: Goyang, Gyeonggi, South Korea

Joined SM in 1999 and is a member of 동해 & 은혁.
Real Name: Lee Sungmin
Birth Date: 1 January 1986
Birth Place: Goyang, Gyeonggi, South Korea

Joined SM in 2001.

Former Members

  • Han Geng

    Leader & Sub-Vocalist2008 - 2009
Birth Date: 9 February 1984
Birth Place: Mudanjiang, Heilongjiang, China

Joined SM in 2001, but left in 2009 after filing a lawsuit against the company. Now a Solo Artist and Actor in China.