Rhodanthe*

Japan
2013 - present

Rhodanthe* is a Japanese seiyuu unit formed by the voice actresses of the five main characters in the television anime Kin'iro Mosaic.


Members

  • Nishi Asuka

    2013 - present
Birth Name: Nishi Asuka (西明日香)
Birth Date: February 10
Birth Place: Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
  • Tanaka Manami

    2013 - present
Birth Name: Tanaka Manami (田中真奈美)
Birth Date: November 21
Birth Place: Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan
  • Taneda Risa

    2013 - present
Birth Name: Taneda Risa (種田梨沙)
Birth Date: July 12
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
  • Toyama Nao

    2013 - present
Birth Name: Toyama Nao (東山奈央)
Birth Date: March 11, 1992
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
  • Uchiyama Yumi

    2013 - present
Birth Name: Uchiyama Yumi (内山夕実)
Birth Date: October 30
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan

External Links

- Official Website