QBS

South Korea
2013

QBS is the second sub-unit from the Korean group T-ARA.


Members

  • Boram

    Sub-Vocalist & Rapper2013 - Present
Real Name: Jeon Boram
Birth Date: March 22, 1986
Birth Place: Jeonju, North Jeolla, South Korea

Older sister of D-Unit's Wooram.
  • Qri

    Leader & Sub-Vocalist2013 - Present
Real Name: Lee Jihyun
Birth Date: December 12, 1986
Birth Place: Goyang, South Korea
  • Soyeon

    Lead Vocalist2013 - Present
Real Name: Park Soyeon
Birth Name: Park Injung
Birth Date: October 5, 1987
Birth Place: Anyang, South Korea