NCT U

South Korea
2016 - present

NCT U (엔씨티 유) is a six member boy group under SM Entertainment. They are the first unit debuted under the NCT brand which launched in 2016.


Members

Korean Promotions
Stage Name: 도영 (Doyoung)
Birth Name: 김동영 (Kim Dong Young)
Birthdate: February 1, 1996
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Other Groups: NCT 127
Stage Name: 재현 (Jaehyun)
Birth Name: 정윤오 (Jung Yoon Oh)
Birthdate: February 14, 1997
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Other Groups: NCT 127
  • Mark

    Main Rapper2016 - present
Stage Name: 마크 (Mark)
Birth Name: Mark Lee / 이민형 (Lee Min Hyung)
Birthdate: August 2, 1999
Birthplace: Vancouver, Canada
Other Groups: NCT 127
  • Taeil

    Vocalist2016 - present
Stage Name: 태일 (Taeil)
Birth Name: 문태일 (Moon Taeil)
Birthdate: June 14, 1994
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Other Groups: NCT 127
  • Taeyong

    Rapper, Dancer2016 - present
Stage Name: 태용 (Taeyong)
Birth Name: 이태용 (Lee Taeyong)
Birthdate: July 1, 1995
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Other Groups: NCT 127
  • Ten

    Rapper2016 - present
Stage Name: 텐 (Ten)
Birth Name: ชิตพล ลี้ชัยพรกุล (Chittaphon Leechaiyapornkul)
Birthdate: February 27, 1996
Birthplace: Bangkok, Thailand
Chinese Promotions
  • Kun

    Vocalist2016 - present
Birth name: Qian Kun
Birthday: 01.01.1996
Country: China

External Links

- Official Website