NCT Dream

South Korea
2016 - present

NCT Dream is the third subgroup of NCT. They consist of members between the age 16-18.


Current Members

  • Chenle

    Main Vocalist2016 - present
Full Name: Zhong Chen Le
Birthday: November 22, 2001
Birthplace: Shanghai
  • Haechan

    Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer2016 - present
Real Name: Kim Donghyuck
Birthday: June 6, 2000
Birthplace: Jeju, South Korea
  • Jaemin

    Lead Dancer, Vocalist2016 - present
Full Name: Na Jaemin
Birthday: August 13, 2000
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
  • Jeno

    Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual2016 - present
Full Name: Lee Jeno
Birthday: April 23, 2000
Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea
  • Jisung

    Main Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae2016 - present
Full Name: Park Jisung
Birthday: February 5, 2002
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Full Name: Huang Ren Jun
Birthday: March 23, 2000
Birthplace: Jilin, China

Former Members

  • Mark

    Main Rapper, Vocalist2016 - 2018
Full Name: Mark Lee
Korean Name: Lee Minhyung
Birthday: August 2, 1999
Birthplace: Vancouver, Canada

External Links

- Official Website