NCT 127

South Korea
2016 - present

NCT 127 is the second unit which debuted under the NCT brand from SM Entertainment. They officially debuted with the song "Fire Truck" in July 2016.


Members

  • WINWIN

    Dancer, Vocalist2016 - 2018
Birth Name: Dong Sicheng (董思成)
Birthday: 28.10.1997
Country: China
  • Haechan

    Lead vocalist, lead dancer, maknae2016 - present
Birth Name: Lee Dong Hyuk (이동혁)
Birthday: 06.06.2000
Height: 170 cm
Country: South Korea
  • Jaehyun

    Lead vocalist, rapper2016 - present
Birth Name: Jung Yoon Oh (정윤오)
Birthday: 14.02.1997
Height: 184 cm
Country: South Korea
  • Mark

    Main Rapper, Vocalist2016 - present
Birth Name: Lee Min Hyung (이민형)
Birthday: 02.08.1999
Height: 172 cm
Country: Canada
  • Taeil

    Main vocalist2016 - present
Birth Name: Moon Tae Il (문태일)
Birthday: 14.06.1994
Height: 173 cm
Country: South Korea
  • Taeyong

    Rapper, Dancer, Vocalist2016 - present
Birth Name: Lee Tae Yong (이태용)
Birthday: 01.07.1995
Height: 179 cm
Country: South Korea
  • Yuta

    Dancer, Vocalist2016 - present
Birth Name: Nakamoto Yuta (中本悠太)
Birthday: 26.10.1995
Height: 179 cm
Country: Japan
Birth name: Kim Dong Young (김동영)
Birthday: 01.02.1996
Height: 182 cm
Country: South Korea

Joined during 'Limitless' promotions.
  • Johnny

    Rapper2017 - present
Birth Name: Seo Young Ho (서영호)
Birthday: 09.02.1995
Height: 187cm
Country: USA

Joined during 'Limitless' promotions.
  • Jungwoo

    Vocalist2018 - present
Birth Name: Kim Jung Woo (김정우)
Birthday: 19.02.1998
Height:[b] 180 cm
[b]Country:
South Korea

Joined during "Regular" promotions.

External Links

- Official Website
- Official Facebook
- Official YouTube