LADIES' CODE

South Korea
2013 - present

LADIES' CODE (레이디스 코드) is a South Korean pop girl group under Polaris Entertainment. They debut as a five member group in 2013.


Current Members

  • Ashley

    Leader & Main Vocalist2013 - present
Real Name: Choi Bina
Birth Date: November 9, 1991
  • Sojung

    Main Vocalist2013 - present
Real Name: Lee Sojung
Birth Date: September 3, 1993

Former contestant on The Voice Korea.
  • Zuny

    Vocalist2013 - present
Real Name: Kim Joomi
Birth Date: December 8, 1994

Former Members

  • EunB

    Vocalist2013 - 2014
Real Name: Go Eunbi
Birth Date: November 23, 1992

Died in a car accident on September 5th, 2014.
  • RiSe

    Vocalist2013 - 2014
Birth Date: Kwon Rise
Birth Date: August 16, 1991
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan

Former contestant on Star Audition: The Great Birth. Died after a car accident on September 7th, 2014

External Links

- Official Website
- Official Daum Cafe
- Official Facebook
- Official Twitter
- Official YouTube