GALETTe

Japan
2013 - 2016

GALETTe is a Japanese idol group.


Current Members

  • Komori Yui

    2013 - present
Birth Name: Komori Yui (古森結衣)
Birth Date: December 2, 1997
Birth Place: Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan
Former member of HKT48.
  • NONOKO

    2013 - present
Stage Name: NONOKO (ののこ)
  • Shishima Saki

    2013 - present
Birth Name: Shishima Saki (四島早紀)
  • Fujita Akari

    2015 - present
Birth Name: Fujita Akari (藤田あかり)
Initially joined as a temporary member in February 2015. Former member of Party Rockets.
  • Noda Reina

    2015 - present
Birth Name: Noda Reina (野田怜奈)
Former member of Happy Dance.

Former Members

  • Murayama Shihori

    2013 - 2014
Birth Name: Murayama Shihori (村山しほり)
Graduated March 31, 2014.
Birth Name: Hosaka Ayano (保坂朱乃)
Birth Date: December 1, 1997
Birth Place: Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan
Graduated February 1, 2015.

External Links

- Official Website
- Official Blog


Related Artists