EXO-K

South Korea
2012 - present

EXO-K is a Korean pop sub group of the SM Entertainment group EXO.


Members

Real Name: Byun Baekhyun
Birth Date: May 6, 1992
Birth Place: Bucheon, Gyeonggi, South Korea

Joined SM in 2011
  • Chanyeol

    Main Rapper & Vocalist2012 - Present
Real Name: Park Chanyeol
Birth Date: November 27, 1992
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Joined SM in 2008.
  • D.O

    Main Vocalist2012 - Present
Real Name: Do Kyungsoo
Birth Date: January 12, 1993
Birth Place: Goyang, Gyeonggi, South Korea

Joined SM in 2010
  • Kai

    Main Dancer, Vocalist & Lead Rapper2012 - Present
Real Name: Kim Jongin
Birth Date: January 14, 1994
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea.

Joined SM in 2007, at 13 years old. Also a member of YOUNIQUE UNIT and SM The Performance.
  • Sehun

    Dancer, Rapper, Sub-Vocalist & Maknae2012 - Present
Real Name: Oh Sehun
Birth Date: April 12, 1994
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Joined SM in 2008, after going through four auditions in two years.
  • Suho

    Leader & Lead Vocalist2012 - Present
Real Name: Kim Joonmyun
Birth Date: May 22, 1991
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Joined SM Entertainment in 2006, aged 16. Currently attends Korea National University of Arts, majoring in Acting.