EXILE

Japan
1999 - present

EXILE is a Japanese pop-R&B group under the avex trax sub-label rhythm zone, and managed by LDH agency. The group originates from the group J Soul Brothers. After SASA left J Soul Brothers, dancers HIRO, MATSU, USA and MAKIDAI were joined by vocalists ATSUSHI and SHUN to form EXILE.


Current Members

Stage Name: EXILE ATSUSHI
Name: Satou Atsushi (佐藤篤志)
Birth Date: April 30, 1980
Birth Place: Saitama Prefecture, Japan
  • EXILE HIRO

    Producer2001 - present
Stage Name: EXILE HIRO
Name: Higarashi Hiroyuki (五十嵐広行)
Birth Date: June 1, 1969
Birth Place: Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan
Stage Name: EXILE MAKIDAI
Name: Maki Daisuke (眞木大輔)
Birth Date: October 7, 1975
Birth Place: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
  • EXILE USA

    Performer2001 - present
Stage Name: USA
Name: Usami Yoshihiro (宇佐美吉啓)
Birth Date: February 2, 1977
Birth Place: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
  • Matsumoto Toshio

    Performer2001 - present
Name: Matsumoto Toshio (松本利夫)
Birth Date: May 27, 1975
Birth Place: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
  • EXILE AKIRA

    Performer2006 - present
Stage Name: EXILE AKIRA
Name: Kurosawa Ryouhei (黒沢良平)
Birth Date: August 23, 1981
Birth Place: Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan
Stage Name: TAKAHIRO
Name: Tazaki Takahiro (田崎敬浩)
Birth Date: December 8, 1984
Birth Place: Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan
  • EXILE NAOTO

    Performer2009 - present
Stage Name: NAOTO
Name: Kataoka Naoto (片岡直人)
Birth Date: August 30, 1983
Birth Place: Saitama Prefecture, Japan
  • EXILE NESMITH

    Vocalist, Performer2009 - present
Stage Name: NESMITH
Name: Nesmith Ryuta Karim (ネスミス・竜太・カリム)
Birth Date: August 1, 1983
Birth Place: Kumamoto Prefecture, Japan
Stage Name: SHOKICHI
Name: Yagi Shokichi (八木将吉)
Birth Date: October 3, 1985
Birth Place: Hokkaido, Japan
  • EXILE TETSUYA

    Performer2009 - present
Stage Name: TETSUYA
Name: Tsuchida Tetsuya (土田哲也)
Birth Date: February 18, 1981
Birth Place: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
  • Kobayashi Naoki

    Performer2009 - present
Former Stage Name: NAOKI
Name: Kobayashi Naoki (小林直己)
Birth Date: November 10, 1984
Birth Place: Chiba Prefecture, Japan
  • Kuroki Keiji

    Performer2009 - present
Name: Kuroki Keiji (黒木啓司)
Birth Date: January 21, 1980
Birth Place: Miyazaki Prefecture, Japan
  • Tachibana Kenchi

    Performer2009 - present
Stage Name: Tachibana Kenchi (橘ケンチ)
Name: Teratsuji Kenichirou (寺辻 健一郎)
Birth Date: September 28, 1979
Birth Place: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
  • Iwata Takanori

    Performer2014 - present
Name: Iwata Takanori (岩田剛典)
Birth Date: March 6, 1989
Birth Place: Aichi Prefecture, Japan
  • Sato Taiki

    Performer2014 - present
Name: Sato Taiki (佐藤大樹)
Birth Date: January 25, 1995
Birth Place: Saitama Prefecture, Japan
  • Sekai

    Performer2014 - present
Stage Name: Sekai (世界)
Name: Yamamoto Sekai (山本世界)
Birth Date: February 21, 1991
Birth Place: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
  • Sekiguchi Mandy

    Performer2014 - present
Name: Sekiguchi Mandy (関口メンディー)
Birth Date: January 25, 1991
Birth Place: New Jersey, United States
  • Shirahama Alan

    Performer2014 - present
Name: Shirahama Alan (白濱亜嵐)
Birth Date: August 4, 1993
Birth Place: Ehime Prefecture, Japan

Former Members

  • SHUN

    Vocalist2001 - 2006
Stage Name: SHUN
Name: Kiyokiba Shunsuke (清木場俊介)
Birth Date: January 11, 1980
Birth Place: Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan

External Links

- Official Website