천상지희 The Grace

South Korea
2005 - 2009

The Grace (Korean: 천상지희; hanja: 天上智喜 The Grace ) is a four-member South Korean girl group formed by SM Entertainment in 2005.


Members

Real Name: Hong Sungmi
Birth Date: July 17, 1986
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
  • Lina

    2005 - Present
Real Name: Lee Jiyeon
Birth Date: February 18, 1984
Real Name: Kim Bokyung
Birth Date: October 16, 1987
Birth Place: USA
Real Name: Jin Bora
Birth Date: January 12, 1987
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea