• Debuted: 2012
  • Genres: J-Pop

Cheeky Parade

Japan
2012 - present

Cheeky Parade (チィキィパレード) is a Japanese pop idol group. They are the second group to debut under avex sub-label iDOL Street, following SUPER☆GiRLS.


Members

  • Suzuki Mariya

    2012 - 2016 (On Hiatus)
Birth Name: Suzuki Mariya (鈴木真梨耶)
Birth Date: September 26, 1999
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Sister of fellow Cheeky Parade member Suzuki Yuriya.
  • Yamamoto Marin

    2012 - 2016 (On Hiatus)
Birth Name: Yamamoto Marin (山本真凜)
Birth Date: June 11, 1997
Birth Place: Mie Prefecture, Japan
  • Kodakari Momoka

    2012 - present
Birth Name: Kodakari Momoka (小鷹狩百花)
Birth Date: February 21, 1999
Birth Place: Osaka, Japan
Sister of NMB48 member Kodakari Yuuka.
  • Mizorogi Seran

    2012 - present
Birth Name: Mizorogi Seran (溝呂木世蘭)
Birth Date: April 22, 1997
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
  • Nagai Hina

    2012 - present
Birth Name: Nagai Hina (永井日菜)
Birth Date: February 6, 1998
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
  • Sekine Yuna

    2012 - present
Birth Name: Sekine Yuna (関根優那)
Birth Date: September 28, 1994
Birth Place: Saitama Prefecture, Japan
  • Shimazaki Rino

    2012 - present
Birth Name: Shimazaki Rino (島崎莉乃)
Birth Date: May 15, 1996
Birth Place: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
  • Suzuki Yuriya

    2012 - present
Birth Name: Suzuki Yuriya (鈴木友梨耶)
Birth Date: August 28, 1996
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Sister of fellow Cheeky Parade member Suzuki Mariya.
  • Watanabe Asami

    2012 - present
Birth Name: Watanabe Asami (渡辺亜紗美)
Birth Date: September 27, 1994
Birth Place: Tochigi Prefecture, Japan

External Links

- Official Website
- Official Blog
- Official Facebook
- Official Twitter
- Official YouTube