BESTie

South Korea
2013 - present

BESTie (베스티) is a Korean pop girl group that debuted in 2013 under YNB Entertainment.


Members

  • Da Hye

    Main Rapper, Vocals2013 - present
Real Name: Song Da Hye (송다혜)
Birthdate: June 12, 1993
  • Hae Ryung

    Vocals2013 - present
Real Name: Nah Hae Ryung (나해령)
Birthdate: November 11, 1994
Former member of the group EXID.
  • Hye Yeon

    Leader, Main Vocals2013 - present
Real Name: Kang Hye Yeon (강혜연)
Birthdate: December 8, 1990
Former member of the group EXID.
  • U·JI

    Lead Vocals2013 - present
Real Name: Jung Yoo Ji (정유지)
Birthdate: January 2, 1991
Former leader of the group EXID.

External Links

- Official Daum Cafe
- Official Facebook
- Official Twitter


Related Artists