Apink

South Korea
2011 - present

Apink (Hangul: 에이핑크; Kanji: エーピンク) is a South Korean girl group under PlayM Entertainment. They made their debut in 2011 with the mini-album Seven Springs of APink.


Current Members

  • Bomi

    Main Dancer & Lead Vocalist2011 - Present
Real Name: Yoon Bomi
Birth Date: August 13, 1993
Birth Place: Suwon, South Korea
  • Chorong

    Leader, Lead Vocalist & Rapper2011 - Present
Real Name: Park Chorong
Birth Date: March 3, 1991
Birth Place: Chungcheongbuk-do, South Korea
  • Eunji

    Main Vocalist2011 - Present
Real Name: Jung Eunji
Birth Name: Jung Hyerim
Birth Date: August 18, 1993
Birth Place: Haeundae, Busan, South Korea
  • Hayoung

    Vocalist & Rapper2011 - Present
Real Name: Oh Hayoung
Birth Date: July 19, 1996
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
  • Naeun

    Lead Dancer & Vocalist2011 - Present
Real Name: Son Naeun
Birth Date: February 10, 1994
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
  • Namjoo

    Lead Vocalist & Rapper2011 - Present
Real Name: Kim Namjoo
Birth Date: April 15, 1995

Former Members

  • Yookyung

    Main Rapper & Vocalist2011 - 2013
Real Name: Hong Yookyung
Birth Date: July 19, 1996
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Left the group to focus on her studies.

External Links

- Official Website
- Official Daum Cafe
- Official Facebook
- Official Instagram
- Official Twitter
- Official YouTube