A-JAX

South Korea
2012 - 2019

A-JAX (Korean: 에이젝스) is a South Korean boy band signed with DSP Media.


Current Members

  • Hyeongkon

    Leader & Rapper2012 - Present
Real Name: Kim Hyeongkon
Birth Date: December 3, 1988

Completed his military service from 2008 to 2010.
  • Seungjin

    Rapper & Lead Dancer2012 - Present
Real Name: Ham Seungjin
Birth Date: October 15, 1994
  • Seungyub

    Sub-Vocalist2012 - Present
Real Name: Lee Seungyub
Birth Date: October 23, 1994
  • Yunyoung

    Lead Vocalist2012 - Present
Real Name: Maeng Yunyoung
Birth Date: February 15, 1993
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
  • Junghee

    Maknae2016 - present
Real Name: Jo Junghee
Birth Date: November 27, 1995

Former Members

  • Jaehyung

    Sub-Vocalist & Visual2012 - 2016
Real Name: Seo Jaehyung
Birth Date: April 2, 1990

Entered the military in January 2015.
  • Jihu

    Sub-Vocalist & Main Dancer2012 - 2016
Real Name: Moon Jihu
Birth Name: Moon Hyojun
Birth Date: April 29, 1991
  • Sungmin

    Main Vocalist2012 - 2016
Real Name: Park Sungmin
Birth Date: May 31, 1993

External Links

- Official Website
- Official Facebook
- Official YouTube