세븐틴

South Korea
2012 - present

SEVENTEEN (세븐틴) is a 13-membered South Korean boygroup under Pledis Ent. The boys debuted in May 2015 with the EP 17 CARAT.


Current Members

  • Dino

    Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist2012 - present
Real Name: Lee Chan
Birth Date: February 11th, 1999
Birth Place: South Korea
  • DK

    Main Vocalist2012 - present
Real Name: Lee Seokmin
Birth Date: February 18th, 1997
Birth Place: South Korea
  • Hoshi

    Lead Vocals, Main Dancer, Choreographer2012 - present
Real Name: Kwon Soonyoung
Birth Date: June 15th, 1996
Birth Place: South Korea
  • Jun

    Vocalist, Dancer2012 - present
Real Name: Wen Junhui
Birth Date: June 10th, 1996
Birth Place: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
  • Mingyu

    Main Rapper, Visual2012 - present
Real Name: Kim Mingyu
Birth Date: April 6th, 1997
Birth Place: Anyang, South Korea
  • S.Coups

    Leader, Main Rapper2012 - present
Real Name Choi Seungcheol
Birth Date August 8th, 1995
Birth Place Daegu, South Korea
Real Name: Boo Seungkwan
Birth Date: January 16th, 1998
Birth Place: Jeju, South Korea
  • Vernon

    Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Choreographer2012 - present
Real Name: Hansol Vernon Choi
Birth Date: February 18th, 1998
Birth Place: New York, USA
  • Wonwoo

    Main Rapper2012 - present
Real Name: Jeon Wonwoo
Birth Date: July 17th, 1996
Birth Place: South Korea
  • Woozi

    Main Vocals, Main Dancer, Choreographer2012 - present
Real Name: Lee Jihun
Birth Date: November 22nd, 1996
Birth Place: South Korea
  • Joshua

    Main Vocalist2013 - present
Real Name Joshua Hong
Korean Name Hong Jisoo
Birth Date: December 30th, 1995
Birth Place: Los Angeles, USA
Real Name: Yoon Jeonghan
Birth Date: October 4th, 1995
Birth Place: South Korea
  • THE8

    Vocalist, Dancer2014 - present
Real Name: Xu Minghao
Birth Date: November 7th, 1997
Birth Place: China

Former Members

  • Doyoon

    2012 - 2013 (Pre-debut)
Real Name: Jang Doyoon
Birth Date: August 31, 1995
Birth Place: Busan, South Korea

Left the group to pursue a career in acting.
  • Mingming

    2012 - 2013 (Pre-debut)
Real Name: Yao Mingming
Birth Date: January 5, 1997
Birth Place: China
Birth Date: January 17, 2002
Birth Place: United States

Left the group due to a controversy about his young age. Made his debut in 2015 as a member of 1PUNCH, making him the youngest idol to debut, at age 13.
  • Dongjin

    2013 - 2014 (Pre-debut)
Real Name: Shin Dongjin
Birth Date: August 19th, 2000
Birth Place: South Korea

External Links

- Official Website
- Official Facebook
- Official Twitter
- Official YouTube