방탄소년단

South Korea
2013 - present

The Bangtan Boys (방탄소년단) (also known as Bulletproof Boy Scouts or BTS) is a Korean pop/Hip-Hop 7-member boy group that debuted in 2013 under Big Hit Entertainment. Before the group's official debut, some members have participated in fellow Big Hit Entertainment artists' songs since as early as 2010.


Members

  • J-Hope

    Rapper & Dancer2013 - Present
Real Name: Jung Hoseok
Birth Date: February 12, 1994
  • Jimin

    Vocalist & Dancer2013 - Present
Real Name: Park Jimin
Birth Date: October 13, 1995
  • Jin

    Vocalist & Visual2013 - Present
Real Name: Kim Jinseok
Birth Date: December 4, 1992
  • Jungkook

    Vocalist, Rapper & Maknae2013 - Present
Real Name: Jeon Jungkook
Birth Date: September 1, 1997
Real Name: Kim Namjoon
Birth Date: September 12, 1994
  • Suga

    Rapper2013 - Present
Real Name: Min Yoongi
Birth Date: September 12, 1994
  • V

    Vocalist2013 - Present
Real Name: Kim Taehyung
Birth Date: December 30, 1995

External Links

- Official Website
- Official Blog
- Official Daum Cafe
- Official Facebook
- Official SoundCloud
- Official Twitter
- Official YouTube