日向坂46

Japan
2019 - present

Hinatazaka46 (日向坂46) is a Japanese pop girl group produced by Akimoto Yasushi. The group originally debuted as a distinct group under Keyakizaka46. The group re-branded to their current name on February 11, 2019. The first single after the name change was released on March 27 of the same year.


Current Members

1st Generation
Name: 東村芽依 (Higashimura Mei)
Nicknames: めいめい (Meimei), めいちゃん (Meichan)
Birthdate: August 23, 1998
Birthplace: Nara, Japan
Blood Type: O
Transferred from Hiragana Keyakizaka46 on February 11, 2019.
Name: 影山優佳 (Kageyama Yuuka)
Nickname: かげたゃん (Kagechan)
Birthdate: May 8, 2001
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: O
Transferred from Hiragana Keyakizaka46 on February 11, 2019.
Was on a hiatus until May 26, 2020.

Name: 加藤史帆 (Kato Shiho)
Nickname: かとん (Katoshi), しほりん (Shihorin)
Birthdate: February 2, 1998
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: A
Transferred from Hiragana Keyakizaka46 on February 11, 2019.
Name: 齊藤京子 (Saito Kyoko)
Nickname: きょんこ (Kyonko)
Birthdate: September 5, 1997
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: A
Transferred from Hiragana Keyakizaka46 on February 11, 2019.
Name: 佐々木久美 (Sasaki Kumi)
Nickname: くみ (Kumi)
Birthdate: January 22, 1996
Birthplace: Chiba, Japan
Blood Type: O
Transferred from Hiragana Keyakizaka46 on February 11, 2019.
Name: 佐々木美玲 (Sasaki Mirei)
Nickname: みいぱん (Miipani)
Birthdate: December 17, 1999
Birthplace: Hyogo, Japan
Blood Type: O
Transferred from Hiragana Keyakizaka46 on February 11, 2019.
Name: 高本彩花 (Takamoto Ayaka)
Nickname: ぽんちゃん (Ponchan)
Birthdate: November 2, 1998
Birthplace: Kanagwa, Japan
Blood Type: B
Transferred from Hiragana Keyakizaka46 on February 11, 2019.
Name: 高瀬愛奈 (Takase Mana)
Nickname: まなふぃ (Manafi)
Birthdate: September 20, 1998
Birthplace: Osaka, Japan
Blood Type: A
Transferred from Hiragana Keyakizaka46 on February 11, 2019.
Name: 潮紗理菜 (Ushio Sarina)
Nickname: さりな (Sarina)
Birthdate: December 26, 1997
Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood Type: O
Transferred from Hiragana Keyakizaka46 on February 11, 2019.
2nd Generation
Name: 金村美玖 (Kanemura Miku)
Nicknames: みく (Miku), おすし (Osushi)
Birthdate: September 10, 2002
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan
Blood Type: O
Transferred from Hiragana Keyakizaka46 on February 11, 2019.
Name: 河田陽菜 (Kawata Hina)
Nicknames: ひな (Hina), かわださん (Kawada-san)
Birthdate: July 23, 2001
Birthplace: Yamaguchi, Japan
Blood Type: B
Transferred from Hiragana Keyakizaka46 on February 11, 2019.
Name: 小坂菜緒 (Kosaka Nao)
Nickname: こさかな (Kosakana)
Birthdate: September 7, 2002
Birthplace: Osakai, Japan
Blood Type: O
Transferred from Hiragana Keyakizaka46 on February 11, 2019.
Name: 松田好花 (Matsuda Konoka)
Nickname: このちゃん (Konochan)
Birthdate: April 27, 1999
Birthplace: Kyoto, Japan
Blood Type: A
Transferred from Hiragana Keyakizaka46 on February 11, 2019.
Went on a hiatus from September 21, 2020 to December 24, 2020.

Name: 宮田愛萌 (Miyata Manamo)
Nickname: まなもち (Manamoti)
Birthdate: April 28, 1998
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: A
Transferred from Hiragana Keyakizaka46 on February 11, 2019.
Name: 丹生明里 (Nibu Akari)
Nickname: にぶちゃん (Nibuchan)
Birthdate: February 15, 2001
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan
Blood Type: AB
Transferred from Hiragana Keyakizaka46 on February 11, 2019.
Name: 富田鈴花 (Tomita Suzuka)
Nicknames: すずちゃん (Suzuchan), ずし (Suzy)
Birthdate: January 18, 2001
Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood Type: A
Transferred from Hiragana Keyakizaka46 on February 11, 2019.
Name: 渡邉美穂 (Watanabe Miho)
Nickname: べみほ (Bemiho)
Birthdate: February 24, 2000
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan
Blood Type: A
Transferred from Hiragana Keyakizaka46 on February 11, 2019.
Name: 濱岸ひより (Hamagishi Hiyori)
Nickname: ひよたん (Hiyotan)
Birthdate: September 28, 2002
Birthplace: Fukuoka, Japan
Blood Type: A
Transferred from Hiragana Keyakizaka46 on February 11, 2019.
Was on a hiatus from June 21, 2019 to January 7, 2020.

3rd Generation
Name: 上村ひなの (Kamimura Hinano)
Nickname: なの (Nanochan), ひなのなの (Hinanonano)
Birthdate: April 12, 2004
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: AB
Transferred from Hiragana Keyakizaka46 on February 11, 2019.
Name: 森本茉莉 (Morimoto Mari)
Nickname: まりぃちゃん (Marichan)
Birthdate: February 23, 2004
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: A
Passed the Sakamichi Joint Auditions on August 20, 2018.
Her profile was uploaded on September 7, 2019.
Promoted to Hinatazaka46's 3rd Generation on February 16, 2020.

Name: 髙橋未来虹 (Takahashi Mikuni)
Nickname: みくにん (Mikunin), みくにちゃん (Mikunichan)
Birthdate: September 27, 2003
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: B
Passed the Sakamichi Joint Auditions on August 20, 2018.
Her profile was uploaded on September 7, 2019.
Promoted to Hinatazaka46's 3rd Generation on February 16, 2020.

Name: 山口陽世 (Yamaguchi Haruyo)
Nickname: ぱるよ (Paruyo)
Birthdate: February 23, 2004
Birthplace: Tottori, Japan
Blood Type: O
Passed the Sakamichi Joint Auditions on August 20, 2018.
Her profile was uploaded on September 7, 2019.
Promoted to Hinatazaka46's 3rd Generation on February 16, 2020.


Former Members

1st Generation
Name: 柿崎芽実 (Kakizaki Memi)
Nickname: めみたん (Memitan), めみー (Memii)
Birthdate: December 2, 2001
Birthplace: Nagano, Japan
Blood Type: A
Transferred from Hiragana Keyakizaka46 on February 11, 2019.
Graduated on August 11, 2019.

Name: 井口眞緒 (Iguchi Mao)
Nickname: ひらてち (Maochan)
Birthdate: November 10, 1995
Birthplace: Niigata, Japan
Blood Type: AB
Transferred from Hiragana Keyakizaka46 on February 11, 2019.
Graduated on March 2, 2020.


External Links

- Official Website
- Official Twitter
- Official YouTube