인피니트 H

South Korea
2013 - present

Infinite H (인피니트H) is a sub-unit from Korean group Infinite. They made their debut in 2013 with the mini-album "FLY HIGH", though the unit was initially formed in 2011 with the song "Crying", included on Infinite's album "Over The Top".


Members

  • Dong Woo

    Leader, Main Rapper2013 - present
Stage Name: Dong Woo (동우)
Birth Name: Jang Dong Woo (장동우)
Birth Date: November 22, 1990
  • Hoya

    Rapper, Vocalist, Dancer2013 - present
Stage Name: Hoya (호야)
Birth Name: Lee Ho Won (이호원)
Birth Date: March 28, 1991