Clazziquai Project

South Korea
2001 - present

Clazziquai Project (클래지콰이 프로젝트, クラジクワイ・プロジェクト; Classic+Jazz+Groove) is a Korean group that initially started out as an experimental project by DJ Clazzi (a.k.a Gim Seong Hun) in 2001.


Members

Real Name: Alex Chu
Korean Name: Chu Hungun
Birth Date: September 2, 1979
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Real Name: Kim Sunghoon
Birth Date: November 15, 1974
Real Name: Choi Sujin
Birth Date: July 5, 1979

External Links

- Official Website


Related Artists